This time, instead of grading on stars (because I can't give half stars, goddamnit), I'm just going to be giving flat-grades.
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button A- The Unborn F My Bloody Valentine B The Reader B+ Defiance A Bride Wars C He's Just Not That Into You C Push A- Friday the 13th C+ Blindness A Taken B- Fired Up D+ The Watchmen A+ The Last House on the Left C The Haunting in Connecticut C+ Knowing D- I Love You, Man B+ Monsters vs Aliens B Sunshine Cleaning B+ State of Play A X-Men Origins: Wolverine B+ Star Trek A+ Terminator: Salvation B- Night of the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian C+ Up A+ The Hangover A- Year One D Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince A- The Ugly Truth D+ Funny People B A Perfect Getaway B+ G.I. Joe C District 9 A+ Gran Torino A The Time Travelers Wife C+ (this hurts me more than it hurts you, Rachel bb.) The Final Destination (3D) C+ (but a solid B for the 3D.) Sorority Row C Inglourious Basterds A+ (if I could give it a higher rating after the awesome shit that went down with ONTD, I totally fucking would.) Surrogates D Gamer C (For my bb Michael C Hall.) Zombieland A- Capitalism: A Love Story A Couples Retreat C+ The Men Who Stare at Goats B- New Moon C- Sherlock Holmes A Avatar A Up in the Air A+ It's Complicated B The Lovely Bones B+ Legion D+ When in Rome D-